2018-19 Registered Teams

A team is considered registered if at least four members of that team and their coach have registered
(members must list the same team coach).

We have filled all 48 Team Slots for the 2018-19 Battle of the Books! 
 
There is a Wait List.  These teams will be contacted prior to our Book Handout and Team Meetup Event on December 5, 2018 regarding their participation.
Existing teams may continue to add team members, to a maximum of 6. 
We know of some students still hoping to participate, so if your team has an opening, please contact Megan Shapiro.  
 

Questions? Email Megan Shapiro.

REGISTERED TEAMS (as of 2:00 pm Friday, November 9)

  1. Coach Abbott - James B, Daniel C, Vitaliah G, Campbell L (4)
  2. Coach Alshamma:  Arthur L, Oliver C, Ezra B, Isabella W, Zebedee M, Aden A (6)
  3. Coach Ardan:  Christian E, Nathan E, Caden A, Destan A (4)
  4. Coach Ballenger: Tucker B, Daniel K, Henry S, Maggie H Ethan R, Annie C (6)
  5. Coach Barbas: Mara N, Gabrielle S, Becky L, Sophia B, Porter S (5)
  6. Coach Belden:  Eleanor B, Emma K, Adeline M, Vada B, Bridget B, Tess T (6)
  7. Coach Boss:  Ty W., Tyler T, Jack L, Evan B, Kade T, Miles K (6)
  8. Coach Bowerman:  Payton I, Abigail D, Bella G, Taylor P, Lila B (5)
  9. Coach Burke:   Fiona S, Margaret P, Annie B, Gus B, Eden B, Owen M (6)
  10. Coach Cavanaugh:   Piper C, Ava B., Eli P, Lilah G, Amelia S, Emma W (6)
  11. Coach Clark:  Sylvia C, Bronwyn S, Leah C, Olivia S, Estelle Y, Madison H (6)
  12. Coach Franks Taylor: Leland R, Helly T, Autumn C, Adeline D, Wren W, Margaret O (6)
  13. Coach Girrbach:  Niilo A, Holden B, Jaxin E, Logan L, Christopher G, Luke H (6)
  14. Coach Graham: Derek G, Adalyn G, Cody C, Adrienne S, Addie L (5)
  15. Coach Hetherington: Graham H, Fynn P, Daschal S, Judd D, Ramona G (5)
  16. Coach Klaft: Evelyn K, Anna P, Trudy S, Karlee N, Opal D, Julianna H (6)
  17. Coach LaFaive:  Gregory M, Andrew L, Riley A, Alexander S, Addie R, Cooper R (6)
  18. Coach Lantz: Hope B, Mariah H, Eithan H, Maeve S, Shea B, Harrison A (6)
  19. Coach Leete: Cadence I, AnaBeth C, Lucy J, Madelyn L, Julia M, Lila S (6)
  20. Coach Lesinski:  Grace J, Sidney P, Anna W, Liddie W, Aubrey L, Adelyn L (6)
  21. Coach McCool:  Gwenyth S, Caden S, Elisa M, Aliza M, Fiona D, Joel Z (6)
  22. Coach Mohr:  Cole S, Baker E, Dylan D, Ayden R, Brady M, Trey S (6)
  23. Coach Morgan: Michael R., Samuel M, Caylen S, Ivy H, Elliot C (5)
  24. Coach Mueller:  Lauren M, Ren L, Delaney M, Ella D, Anna M, Stella H (6)
  25. Coach Noga:  Audrey N, Pearl R, Lily P, Sophia N, Miyah M (5)
  26. Coach Noggle:  Lucy N, Lydia L, Ava W, Fernanda C, Elena G, Isabelle P (6)
  27. Coach Pearson-Moore:  Edison P, Nicholas P, Topher O, Allyson H, Hunter B, Sierra B (6)
  28. Coach Pettengill:  Saige M, Mason G, Hanesis B, Camryn L (4)
  29. Coach Phillips: Katelyn P, Kamryn W, Mason H, Josh P, Nolan S, Bennett S (6)
  30. Coach Richardson: Sadie R, Isabella C, Luke D, John M, Lila Z, Sylvie H (6)
  31. Coach Shacklette: Sydney S, Addison P, Reese J, Abigail C, Reese M, Harper N (6)
  32. Coach Shook:  Cora S, Ali L, Ellen S, Radley H, Sylvie B (5)
  33. Coach Shore:  Poet S, Tyler R, Cooper G, Tess B, Sarah S, Liam W (6)
  34. Coach Shuff:  Sophia S, Bailey W, Hailey N, Laila H, Kate Z, Jocelynn S (6)
  35. Coach Shumaker: Luke S., Aaron U, Luke B, Caleb B, Cohen R, Nate B (6)
  36. Coach Shutler: Dominic S, Hawthorn S, David K, Ollie O, Sawyer H, Kendall M (6)
  37. Coach Smith:  Madeline S, Franklin H, Jonathan P, Philip G, Paige R, Amanda S (6)
  38. Coach Steeno:  Evan S, Mason V, Benjamin B, Kyler Y, Sidney V, Caden R (6)
  39. Coach Smyth:  Brady L, Tait K, Grady E, Jake S (4)
  40. Coach Thaxton:  Anika S, Julia T, Taryn B, Sienna C, Kyra H, Lily A (6)
  41. Coach Unger: Elise B, Kate U, Anabelle S, Macy P, Naomi D, Camille C (6)
  42. Coach Verschaeve:  Alexis B, Olivia R, Staley H, Tessa G, Amelia V (5)
  43. Coach Vollbrecht:  Lizzie V, Zack V, Gus B, Alex S, Audrey M, Lars L (6)
  44. Coach Walkup: Reese W, Bella D, Mariah B, Elsie B (4)
  45. Coach Walter:  Jack T, Michael F, Ben W, Tyler T, Gage W (5)
  46. Coach Wassa:  Althea G, Cayson H, Mia T, Moraya M, Alesea P (5)
  47. Coach Ziegler:  Natalie B, Charlie H, Madeline M, Shay A, Milo G, Parker Z (6)
  48. Coach Zybtowski: Vaughn L, Elijah Z, Colton D, Jaiden S. (4)

 

WAIT LIST

Coach Moore: Sara M, Mia N, Vienna M, Addison T (4)

Coach Brown: Robin L, Maya T, Nora C, Lydia F, Lola E, Imogen T (6)

Coach MacPhearson: Zoe M, George M, Maggie M, James T (4)